PLACERVILLE, CALIFORNIA

Sports

Oct. 25 Sports schedule

By October 25, 2010

Monday, Oct. 25
Girls golf
Division IV tourney, Stevinson Ranch GC
Division I tourney, El Macero CC
Boys soccer
Vista @ UM, 6 p.m.**
Sheldon @ PHS, 6 p.m.
OR @ Jesuit, 5:30
GS @ Rio Vista, 3 p.m.
Volleyball
ED @ Cosumnes Oaks, 6 p.m.
UM @ Liberty Ranch, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 26
Girls tennis
DRL singles @ Broadstone RC, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Pleasant Grove @ OR, 5:45**
San Juan @ GS, 5:30**
PHS @ Folsom, 5:30
Water polo
McClatchy B/G @ ED, WSAC, 3;30

Wednesday, Oct. 27
Cross Country
UM, ED @ SVC Championships, Willow Hills, Folsom, 3:30
GS @ DRL Championships, Renfree Field, 3 p.m.
Boys soccer
Jesuit @ PHS, 6 p.m.**
GS @ Highlands, 3 p.m.
OR @ Folsom, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
Galt @ UM, 6 p.m.
Liberty Ranch @ ED, 6 p.m.
Water polo
PHS B/G @ Davis, 3:45
OR girls vs St. Francis @ Jesuit, 7 p.m.
OR boys @ Jesuit, 4:45

Thursday, Oct. 28
Girls tennis
DRL doubles @ Broadstone RC, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Sheldon @ PHS (OR gym), 5:30
OR @ St. Francis, 6:30
GS @ Rio Vista, 5:30
Water polo
River City B/G @ ED, WSAC. 3:30**

Friday, Oct. 29
Football
Jesuit @ OR, 7:15
Sheldon @ PHS, 7:15
Vista del Lago @ UM, 7:15**
San Juan @ GS, 7:30**  ED @ Galt, 7:15
Water polo
OR girls @ Crusher Harvest Classic, Napa, 8 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30
Cross country
PHS, OR @ DRL championships, Willow Hills, Folsom, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
OR, UM @ Super 8 tourney, St. Francis HS, 8 a.m.
Water polo
OR girls @ Crusher Harvest Classic, Napa, 8 a.m.

**Senior Night

Jerry Heinzer

  • Recent Posts

  • Enter your email address to subscribe and receive notifications of new posts by email.

  • Special Publications »

    Use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service (updated 4/30/2015) and Privacy Policy (updated 4/7/2015).
    Copyright (c) 2016 McNaughton Newspapers, Inc., a family-owned local media company that proudly publishes the Daily Republic, Mountain Democrat, Davis Enterprise, Village Life and other community-driven publications.