PLACERVILLE, CALIFORNIA

Sports

Schedule: Feb. 18-23, 2012

By From page A6 | February 18, 2013

Monday, Feb. 18

Alpine Racing
PHS, ED, OR, UM, GS @ Sierra-at-Tahoe

Softball
*OR @ Antelope, 8 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Girls Basketball
SJS Playoffs
D-1: Bella Vista @ OR, 7 p.m.
D-IV: UM @ Bradshaw Christian, 7 p.m.

Tennis
ED @ Argonaut, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Boys Basketball
SJS Playoffs
D-1: OR @ Golden Valley, 7 p.m.

Golf
*OR @ UM, Cameron Park CC, 3 p.m.

Soccer
*Pioneer @ GS, 3:30

Softball
*PHS @ Granite Bay, 3:30

Thursday, Feb. 21

Girls Basketball
SJS Playoffs
D-I: 2nd round, 7 p.m.
D-IV: 2nd round, 7 p.m.

Golf
Rocklin @ OR, Serrano, 3 p.m.
PHS @ Del Oro, Turkey Creek GC, 3 p.m.

Soccer
*OR @ Valley, 3:30

Tennis
Argonaut @ UM, 3 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 22

Baseball
GS @ Brookside Christian, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball
SJS Playoffs
D-I: 2nd round, 7 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
OR @ Miamonte, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Cal High @ OR, 7:30

Soccer
ED @ GS, 4 p.m.
PHS @ St. Mary’s

Tennis
OR @ Best of Sac, Roseville

Volleyball
Placer @ ED, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Baseball
*Amador @ UM, 11 a.m.
*Folsom @ ED, 10:30, 3:30
*Bear River @ ED, 1 p.m.
*PHS @ Monterey Trail, 10 a.m.
*PHS @ Burbank, 1:30
*OR @ Yuba City, 10 a.m.

Girls lacrosse
OR @ Davis Play Day, 8 a.m.

Tennis
OR @ Best of Sac, Roseville

Track/Field
OR @ Capital Classic, Elk Grove, 9 a.m.

Softball
*OR @ Roseville, 11 a.m.
*UM @ Lindhurst

Volleyball
*PHS @ Nevada Union, 9 a.m.
*OR @ Rocklin, 8 a.m.

Wrestling
OR @ SJS Masters, Stockton

*Scrimmage

 

 

Jerry Heinzer

  • Recent Posts

  • Enter your email address to subscribe and receive notifications of new posts by email.

  • Special Publications »

    Use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service (updated 4/30/2015) and Privacy Policy (updated 4/7/2015).
    Copyright (c) 2016 McNaughton Newspapers, Inc., a family-owned local media company that proudly publishes the Daily Republic, Mountain Democrat, Davis Enterprise, Village Life and other community-driven publications.