PLACERVILLE, CALIFORNIA

Sports

Schedule: Feb. 25 – Mar. 2, 2013

By From page A6 | February 25, 2013

Monday, Feb. 25

Golf
UM, PHS, ED @ Jessup Tournament, Cold Springs CC, noon

Soccer
Bella Vista @ OR, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball
OR @ Placer, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Baseball
GS @ Marysville, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
Argonaut @ UM, 6 p.m.
GS @ Marysville, 3:30
PHS @ Vista del Lago, 5 p.m.

Softball
West Campus @ ED, 3:30 p.m.

Coed tennis
West Campus @ UM, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis
PHS @ Del Oro, 3:45 p.m.

Volleyball
PHS @ Roseville, 6 p.m.
ED @ Oakmont, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Baseball
Dixon @ ED, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
Pleasant Grove @ PHS, Cameron Park, CC
OR @ Sheldon, Wild Hawk GC, 2:30 p.m.

Soccer
ED @ Cordova, 5:30 p.m.

Softball
*Ponderosa @ UM, 3:30 p.m.
OR @ Bella Vista, 3:45 p.m.

Swimming
PHS @ ED, 4 p.m.
UM @ Galt, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball
OR @ Antelope, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Baseball
ED @ PHS, 3:30 p.m.
GS @ Forest Lake Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Basketball
CIF Playoffs
D-I: OR vs Kennedy, UOP, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
OR @ Roseville, Sierra View, 3 p.m.

Soccer
Vacaville Christian @ GS, 3:30 p.m.
PHS @ Woodcreek, 4 p.m.
*OR @ Del Oro, 7 p.m.
ED @ Argonaut, 6:30 p.m.

Softball
Mesa Verde @ ED, 3:30 p.m.
UM @ Casa Roble, 3:30 p.m.

Coed tennis
Placer @ GS, 3 p.m.
UM @ River City, 3:30 p.m.
ED @ Galt, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis
PHS, OR @ Clovis Invite

Volleyball
PHS @ Rocklin, 6 p.m.
ED @ El Camino, 6 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 1

Baseball
Tokay @ PHS, 3:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse
OR @ Gunn, 7 p.m.

Soccer
UM @ Cordova, 6 p.m.
ED @ Raider Cup Classic

Softball
ED @ Amador, 3:30 p.m.
GS @ Linhurst Tourney, noon, 4 p.m.

Tennis

PHS, OR @ Clovis Invite

Track/Field
UM @ Steve March Relays, Del Oro

Wrestling
CIF State Championships
Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield

Saturday, Mar. 2

Baseball
Victory Chrictian Academy vs UM, EDHS, 11 a.m.
PHS @ Elk Grove, noon

Basketball
CIF Playoffs
D-I: Finals, Sleep Train Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse
OR @ Mt. View, 3 p.m.

Girls lacrosse
OR @ Palo Alto, 7 p.m.

Softball
UM @ OR, 9:45 a.m.
UM vs Rocklin, ORHS, noon
Rocklin @ OR, 2:15 p.m.
GS @ Linhurst Tourney, noon, 4 p.m.
*PHS @ Roseville

Tennis
PHS, OR @ Clovis Invite

Track/Field
OR @ Sac High Classic
ED @ Clark Massey Relays, EDHS

Wrestling
CIF State Championships
Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield

*Scrimmage

Democrat Staff

  • Recent Posts

  • Enter your email address to subscribe and receive notifications of new posts by email.

  • Special Publications »

    Use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service (updated 4/30/2015) and Privacy Policy (updated 4/7/2015).
    Copyright (c) 2016 McNaughton Newspapers, Inc., a family-owned local media company that proudly publishes the Daily Republic, Mountain Democrat, Davis Enterprise, Village Life and other community-driven publications.