PLACERVILLE, CALIFORNIA

Sports

Schedule: Mar. 10-15, 2014

By From page A6 | March 10, 2014

Monday, Mar. 10

Baseball
Valley Christian @ PHS, 3:30 p.m.
Cosumnes Oaks @ ED, 4 p.m.
UM @ Liberty Ranch, Comm. Park, 4:15 p.m.

Golf
PHS, ED, UM @ Jessup Tourney, Cold Springs CC, noon

Soccer
OR @ Whitney, 3:30 p.m.

Softball
PHS @ UM, 3:45 p.m.
Monterey Trail @ OR, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball
Encina @ GS, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 11

Baseball
PHS @ Vista, 3:30 p.m.
GS @ Rio Vista, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
Galt @ UM, Cold Springs CC, 3:30 p.m.
PHS @ Del Oro, Turkey Creek GS, 3:30 p.m.
ED @ Vista del Lago, 3:30 p.m.
GS @ Highlands, Cherry Island, 3 p.m.
OR @ Granite Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse
OR @ Tamalpais, 5:30 p.m.

Soccer
Encina @ GS, 3:30 p.m.
Vista @ ED, 7 p.m.
Franklin @ OR, 3:30 p.m.
Liberty Ranch @ UM, 6:30 p.m.

Softball
Liberty Ranch @ UM, 4:15 p.m.
PHS @ Whitney, 4 p.m.
OR @ Granite Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis
ED @ UM, 4 p.m.

Volleyball
Oakmont @ ED, 6 p.m.
Davis @ UM, 5 p.m.
PHS @ Whitney, 6 p.m.
OR @ Granite Bay, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 12

Baseball
Tokay @ PHS, 3:30 p.m.
Liberty Ranch @ UM, 4:15 p.m.
ED @ Cos. Oaks, 4 p.m.

Basketball
NorCals
OR vs. tba

Golf
OR @ PHS, Cameron Park CC, 3 p.m.

Softball
Encina @ GS, 3:30 p.m.

Swimming
PHS @ ED, 4 p.m.
Galt @ UM, 4 p.m.
OR @ Jesuit/St. Francis, 4 p.m.

Volleyball
GS @ Bradshaw Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 13

Baseball
Encina @ GS, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
Bradshaw Christian @ GS, Cold Springs CC, 3 p.m.
Cos. Oaks @ ED, Cold Springs CC, 3:30 p.m.
UM @ Liberty Ranch, Dry Creek GC, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
Vista del Lago@ UM, 6:30 p.m.
ED @ Cosumnes Oaks, 7 p.m.
GS @ San Juan, 3:30 p.m.

Softball
Vista del Lago @ ED, 4:15 p.m.
Galt @ UM, 4:15 p.m.

Tennis
Liberty Ranch @ UM, 4 p.m.
Bella Vista @ OR, Broadstone, 3:30 p.m.
ED @ Vista, 4 p.m.
GS @ San Juan, 3 p.m.

Volleyball
Roseville @ PHS, 6 p.m.
Davis @ OR, 6 p.m.
ED @ Cos. Oaks, 6 p.m.
UM @ West Campus, 6 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 14

Baseball
Cos. Oaks @ ED, 4 p.m.
UM @ Liberty Ranch, Comm. Park, 4:15 p.m.

Girls lacrosse
Palo Alto @ OR, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
GS @ Bear River, 4 p.m.
OR @ CBS Tourney

Softball
San Juan @ GS, 3:30 p.m.
OR @ Elk Grove/Sac Tourney

Track/Field
ED @ Martinez Relays

Saturday, Mar. 15

Basketball
NorCals
OR vs. tba

Boys lacrosse
Amador Valley @ OR, 2:30 p.m.

Soccer
OR @ CBS Tourney

Softball
OR @ Elk Grove/Sac Tourney

Track/Field
PHS, UM, GS @ Ruptier Invite, PHS, 9 a.m.
OR @ Depth Charge, Folsom, 9 a.m.
ED @ Martinez Relays

Volleyball
PHS, ED @ Placer Tourney, 9 a.m.
OR @ NorCal Classic, American Canyon, 8 a.m.

Democrat Staff

  • Recent Posts

  • Enter your email address to subscribe and receive notifications of new posts by email.

  • Special Publications »

    Use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service (updated 4/30/2015) and Privacy Policy (updated 4/7/2015).
    Copyright (c) 2016 McNaughton Newspapers, Inc., a family-owned local media company that proudly publishes the Daily Republic, Mountain Democrat, Davis Enterprise, Village Life and other community-driven publications.